Editing Fiddler on the Roof
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'' | LOpSoc's spring show about everybody's favourite band of musical Jews, due to be performed in the Annexe in February 2016. | ||
== | == Production Team == | ||
{| | {|Class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Role!!Name | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |''Director''||| [[Abigail Smith]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|''Director'' ||| [[Emily Gray]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Musical Director''||| [[Amy Wardle]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Musical Director''||| [[Barnaby Wilson]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Choreographer''||| [[Beckie Cross]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Producer''||| [[Jeremy Hunt]] | |||
|- | |||
{|''Costumes Manager''||| [[Rhona Graham]] | |||
== Principal Cast == | |||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Role!!Name | |||
|- | |||
|''Tevye''||| [[Joe Hand]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Golde''||| [[Ellie-Rose Fowler]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Tzeitel''||| [[Sophie Brant]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Hodel''||| [[Vikie Miller]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Chava''||| [[Natasha Bennetts]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Motel''||| [[Jeremy Hunt]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Perchik''||| [[Ben Walker]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Fyedka''||| [[Tom Hudson]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Lazar Wolf''||| [[William Hiett]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Yente''||| [[Abby Pardoe]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Fruma-Sarah''||| [[Rhiannon Creffield]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Grandma Tzeitel''||| [[Clementine Khirol]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Avram''||| [[Jack Houghton]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Mendel''||| [[Owen Perring]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Rabbi''||| [[Richard Kille]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Mordcha''||| [[Billy Boulton]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Constable''||| [[Patrick Haste]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Shprintze''||| [[Charlotte Bocking]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Bielke''||| [[Venetia Matthews]] | |||
|- | |||
{| | |||
== Chorus == |