Difference between revisions of "Ruddigore 1990"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cast) |
(→Cast) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Sir Despard Murgatroyd''||[[Justin Hayward]] | | ''Sir Despard Murgatroyd''||[[Justin Hayward]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Sir Mad Margaret''||[[Christina Smith]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Old Adam''||[[Jonathan Smith]] | | ''Old Adam''||[[Jonathan Smith]] | ||
Revision as of 19:12, 27 December 2023
| This page needs to be updated as it is currently incomplete. You can help us by updating it using the edit tab above. |
Ruddigore was performed by LOpSoc on 27 February - 1 March 1990 at Avenue Hall.
Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Richard Dauntless | Andrew Liles |
| Sir Roderick Murgatroyd | Adrian Hickford |
| Sir Despard Murgatroyd | Justin Hayward |
| Sir Mad Margaret | Christina Smith |
| Old Adam | Jonathan Smith |
| Chorus | Andrew Peaty |
Committee
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Publicity Officer | Roger Ratley |
| Publicity Officer | Sophia Robinson |
Photo Gallery
There are no photos yet. To submit one, please click here.