Difference between revisions of "Ruddigore 2024"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Production Team == | |||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Role!!Name | |||
|- | |||
| ''Director'' || [[Joshua Carpenter]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Musical Director'' || [[Fiona Sunderland]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Assistant Musical Director'' || [[Tommy Poll]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Assistant Musical Director'' || [[Cerys May]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Supervising Producer'' || [[Daniel Williams]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Producer'' || [[Elie Pembrey]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Choreographer'' || [[Alice Bell]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Graphics'' || [[Martha Fooks]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Vocal Coach'' || [[Jenny Samuel]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Orchestra == | == Orchestra == | ||
Revision as of 17:37, 15 February 2024
Production Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Joshua Carpenter |
| Musical Director | Fiona Sunderland |
| Assistant Musical Director | Tommy Poll |
| Assistant Musical Director | Cerys May |
| Supervising Producer | Daniel Williams |
| Producer | Elie Pembrey |
| Choreographer | Alice Bell |
| Graphics | Martha Fooks |
| Vocal Coach | Jenny Samuel |
Orchestra
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Conductor | Fiona Sunderland |
| Violin I | Laura Flint |
| Violin II | Freya Ryan |
| Viola | Alba Vega Alonso Tetilla |
| Cello | Sam Sleath |
| Double Bass | Lucas Olley and Maggie Foster |
| Flute | Hannah Mulhern |
| Oboe | Ed Finnett |
| Clarinet | Mae Evans |
| Bassoon | Harry Linegar |
| Cornet | Ellie Palmer |
| Horn | Sam Ecclestone-Brown and Alice Bell |
| Trombone | Kenneth Leung |
| Percussion | Isla Spencer |