Difference between revisions of "Iolanthe 2025"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cast) |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== | == Production Team == | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| ''Director'' || [[Imogen Norman]] | | ''Director'' || [[Imogen Norman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Director'' || [[Grace Almond]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Musical Director/Producer'' || [[Fiona Sunderland]] | | ''Musical Director/Producer'' || [[Fiona Sunderland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Musical Director'' || [[Sam Ecclestone-Brown]] | | ''Musical Director'' || [[Sam Ecclestone-Brown]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Producer'' || [[Anhelina Musiiaka]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Producer'' || [[William Randall]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 29: | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Lord Chancellor''|| | | ''Lord Chancellor''|| [[Gray Wood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Earl of Mountararat''|| | | ''Earl of Mountararat''|| [[Darren Wu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Earl Tolloller''|| | | ''Earl Tolloller''|| [[Joshua Carpenter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Private Willis''|| | | ''Private Willis''|| [[Jamie Ireland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Strephon''|| | | ''Strephon''|| [[Raphaël Trottier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Queen of the Fairies''|| | | ''Queen of the Fairies''|| [[Jenny Samuel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Iolanthe''|| | | ''Iolanthe''|| [[Anhelina Musiiaka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Celia''|| | | ''Celia''|| [[Grace Almond]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Leila''|| | | ''Leila''|| [[Elie Pembrey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Fleta''|| | | ''Fleta''|| [[Kimberley Hendricks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Phyllis''|| | | ''Phyllis''|| [[Maddie Skidmore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Peer Chorus''||TBC | | ''Peer Chorus''||TBC | ||
|- | |||
| ''Peer Chorus''||[[Stephan Dyakonov]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Fairy Chorus''|| TBC | | ''Fairy Chorus''|| TBC | ||
|- | |||
| ''Fairy Chorus''|| [[Imogen Norman]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Fairy Chorus''|| [[Julia Barela]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Fairy Chorus''|| [[Alana Yelzhas]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Band == | |||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Role!!Name | |||
|- | |||
| ''Conductor''|| [[Fiona Sunderland]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Conductor''|| [[Sam Ecclestone-Brown]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin I''|| [[Rebecca Would]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin I''|| [[Laura Flint]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin II''|| [[Annabel Pagrelio]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Viola''|| [[TBC]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Cello''|| [[TBC]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Double Bass''|| [[TBC]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Flute/Piccolo''|| [[TBC]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Clarinet (Oboe Part)''|| [[TBC]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Clarinet''|| [[Joe Permberton]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Bassoon''||TBC | |||
|- | |||
| ''Horn''|| [[Thomas Willis]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Cornet''|| [[Cody Cochrane]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Trombone''|| [[Alice Bell]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Percussion''|| [[Isla Spencer]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Technical Crew == | |||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Role!!Name | |||
|- | |||
| ''Technical Director''|| [[Rubens Pirie]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Technical Director''|| [[Matthew Boyle]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Lighting Designer''|| [[TBC]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Sound Designer''|| [[TBC]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Head of Stage''|| [[TBC]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''General Crew''|| [[TBC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 24 April 2025
Iolanthe is the proposed Summer Show 2025 to be performed June 2025 in the Annex. It is a traditional setting of Iolanthe.This show will also be taken to the G&S Festival 2025 in Buxton.
Production Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Imogen Norman |
| Director | Grace Almond |
| Musical Director/Producer | Fiona Sunderland |
| Musical Director | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
| Producer | Anhelina Musiiaka |
| Producer | William Randall |
Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Lord Chancellor | Gray Wood |
| Earl of Mountararat | Darren Wu |
| Earl Tolloller | Joshua Carpenter |
| Private Willis | Jamie Ireland |
| Strephon | Raphaël Trottier |
| Queen of the Fairies | Jenny Samuel |
| Iolanthe | Anhelina Musiiaka |
| Celia | Grace Almond |
| Leila | Elie Pembrey |
| Fleta | Kimberley Hendricks |
| Phyllis | Maddie Skidmore |
| Peer Chorus | TBC |
| Peer Chorus | Stephan Dyakonov |
| Fairy Chorus | TBC |
| Fairy Chorus | Imogen Norman |
| Fairy Chorus | Julia Barela |
| Fairy Chorus | Alana Yelzhas |
Band
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Conductor | Fiona Sunderland |
| Conductor | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
| Violin I | Rebecca Would |
| Violin I | Laura Flint |
| Violin II | Annabel Pagrelio |
| Viola | TBC |
| Cello | TBC |
| Double Bass | TBC |
| Flute/Piccolo | TBC |
| Clarinet (Oboe Part) | TBC |
| Clarinet | Joe Permberton |
| Bassoon | TBC |
| Horn | Thomas Willis |
| Cornet | Cody Cochrane |
| Trombone | Alice Bell |
| Percussion | Isla Spencer |
Technical Crew
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Technical Director | Rubens Pirie |
| Technical Director | Matthew Boyle |
| Lighting Designer | TBC |
| Sound Designer | TBC |
| Head of Stage | TBC |
| General Crew | TBC |