Difference between revisions of "Iolanthe 2025"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cast) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Peer Chorus''||TBC | | ''Peer Chorus''||TBC | ||
|- | |||
| ''Peer Chorus''||[[Stephan Dyakonov]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Fairy Chorus''|| TBC | | ''Fairy Chorus''|| TBC | ||
|- | |||
| ''Fairy Chorus''|| [[Imogen Norman]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Fairy Chorus''|| [[Julia Barela]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Fairy Chorus''|| [[Alana Yelzhas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 24 April 2025
Iolanthe is the proposed Summer Show 2025 to be performed June 2025 in the Annex. It is a traditional setting of Iolanthe.This show will also be taken to the G&S Festival 2025 in Buxton.
Production Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Imogen Norman |
| Director | Grace Almond |
| Musical Director/Producer | Fiona Sunderland |
| Musical Director | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
| Producer | Anhelina Musiiaka |
| Producer | William Randall |
Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Lord Chancellor | Gray Wood |
| Earl of Mountararat | Darren Wu |
| Earl Tolloller | Joshua Carpenter |
| Private Willis | Jamie Ireland |
| Strephon | Raphaël Trottier |
| Queen of the Fairies | Jenny Samuel |
| Iolanthe | Anhelina Musiiaka |
| Celia | Grace Almond |
| Leila | Elie Pembrey |
| Fleta | Kimberley Hendricks |
| Phyllis | Maddie Skidmore |
| Peer Chorus | TBC |
| Peer Chorus | Stephan Dyakonov |
| Fairy Chorus | TBC |
| Fairy Chorus | Imogen Norman |
| Fairy Chorus | Julia Barela |
| Fairy Chorus | Alana Yelzhas |
Band
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Conductor | Fiona Sunderland |
| Conductor | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
| Violin I | Rebecca Would |
| Violin I | Laura Flint |
| Violin II | Annabel Pagrelio |
| Viola | TBC |
| Cello | TBC |
| Double Bass | TBC |
| Flute/Piccolo | TBC |
| Clarinet (Oboe Part) | TBC |
| Clarinet | Joe Permberton |
| Bassoon | TBC |
| Horn | Thomas Willis |
| Cornet | Cody Cochrane |
| Trombone | Alice Bell |
| Percussion | Isla Spencer |
Technical Crew
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Technical Director | Rubens Pirie |
| Technical Director | Matthew Boyle |
| Lighting Designer | TBC |
| Sound Designer | TBC |
| Head of Stage | TBC |
| General Crew | TBC |