Difference between revisions of "The Augustus (Roman Mikado) 2024"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Augustusposter.JPG|thumb|right|{size}|{border}|Designed by [[Martha Fooks]]]] | |||
== Production Team == | == Production Team == | ||
Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Musical Director'' || [[Fiona Sunderland]] | | ''Musical Director'' || [[Fiona Sunderland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Assistant Musical Director'' || [[Sam Sleath]] | | ''Assistant Musical Director'' || [[Sam Sleath]] | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| ''Producer'' || [[Imogen Norman]] | | ''Producer'' || [[Imogen Norman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Producer'' || [[Dragon | | ''Producer'' || [[Dragon Yu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Graphics'' || [[Martha Fooks]] | | ''Graphics'' || [[Martha Fooks]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| ''The Augustus (The Mikado)''||[[Harry Ashton-Key]] | | ''The Augustus (The Mikado)''||[[Harry Ashton-Key]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Quintillus(Nanki-Poo)''||[[Joshua Carpenter]] | | ''Quintillus (Nanki-Poo)''||[[Joshua Carpenter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Cato (Ko-Ko)'' ||[[Sam Ecclestone-Brown]] | | ''Cato (Ko-Ko)'' ||[[Sam Ecclestone-Brown]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| ''Pompeius (Pooh-Bah)''||[[Dragon Yu]] | | ''Pompeius (Pooh-Bah)''||[[Dragon Yu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Ineptius (Pish-Tush)''||[[Darren Wu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Ilium (Yum-Yum)''||[[Kimberly Hendricks]] | | ''Ilium (Yum-Yum)''||[[Kimberly Hendricks]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| ''Clelia (Pitti-Sing)''||[[Imogen Norman]] | | ''Clelia (Pitti-Sing)''||[[Imogen Norman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Livia | | ''Livia (Peep-Bo)''||[[Qingyi (Dinosaur) Li]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Agrafa (Katisha)''||[[Lucille Lyllou Chevalier]] | | ''Agrafa (Katisha)''||[[Lucille Lyllou Chevalier]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Orchestra == | |||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Role!!Name | |||
|- | |||
| ''Conductor'' || [[Fiona Sunderland]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin I'' || [[Laura Flint]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin I'' || [[Sophie Tompkins]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin II'' || [[Freya Ryan]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Viola (Weds, Thurs & Sat Matinee)'' || [[Alba Vega Alonso Tetilla]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Viola (Friday/Saturday Eve)'' || [[Niko Thompson]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Cello'' || [[Sam Sleath]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Double Bass'' || [[Maggie Foster]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Flute/Piccolo'' || [[Harry Linegar]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Oboe'' || [[Alice Thorne]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Clarinet'' || [[Mae Evans]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Bassoon'' || [[Zoë Matthews]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Cornet'' || [[Cody Cochrane]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Horn'' || [[Alice Claire Bell]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Horn (Friday)'' || [[Francis Harden]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Trombone (Wednesday/Saturday'' || [[Kenneth Leung]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Trombone (Thursday/Friday)'' || [[Finlay Caldow]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Percussion'' || | |||
|} | |||
== External Links == | |||
[[Category:Performance]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:22, 29 May 2024
Production Team[edit]
Role | Name |
---|---|
Director | Jenny Samuel |
Assistant Director | Joshua Carpenter |
Musical Director | Fiona Sunderland |
Assistant Musical Director | Sam Sleath |
Producer | Imogen Norman |
Producer | Dragon Yu |
Graphics | Martha Fooks |
Cast[edit]
Role | Name |
---|---|
The Augustus (The Mikado) | Harry Ashton-Key |
Quintillus (Nanki-Poo) | Joshua Carpenter |
Cato (Ko-Ko) | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
Pompeius (Pooh-Bah) | Dragon Yu |
Ineptius (Pish-Tush) | Darren Wu |
Ilium (Yum-Yum) | Kimberly Hendricks |
Clelia (Pitti-Sing) | Imogen Norman |
Livia (Peep-Bo) | Qingyi (Dinosaur) Li |
Agrafa (Katisha) | Lucille Lyllou Chevalier |
Orchestra[edit]
Role | Name |
---|---|
Conductor | Fiona Sunderland |
Violin I | Laura Flint |
Violin I | Sophie Tompkins |
Violin II | Freya Ryan |
Viola (Weds, Thurs & Sat Matinee) | Alba Vega Alonso Tetilla |
Viola (Friday/Saturday Eve) | Niko Thompson |
Cello | Sam Sleath |
Double Bass | Maggie Foster |
Flute/Piccolo | Harry Linegar |
Oboe | Alice Thorne |
Clarinet | Mae Evans |
Bassoon | Zoë Matthews |
Cornet | Cody Cochrane |
Horn | Alice Claire Bell |
Horn (Friday) | Francis Harden |
Trombone (Wednesday/Saturday | Kenneth Leung |
Trombone (Thursday/Friday) | Finlay Caldow |
Percussion |