Difference between revisions of "Elie Pembrey"

From Lopsoc Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:IMG 4754.jpg|right|size|{border}| Elie as Leila the fairy in [[Iolanthe 2025]]]]
== Biography ==
Elie is an old age pensioner who lurks at the back of LOpSoc rehearsals, the back because she turned up late.
Elie is an old age pensioner who lurks at the back of LOpSoc rehearsals, the back because she turned up late.




== Biography ==


== Cast ==
== Production Team Roles ==




Line 13: Line 17:


|}
|}
she could usurp her way into conducting for it. She is now fully re initiated into LOpSoc, being secretary, Musical Director and general message spammer. Update for 2025 - She is also treasurer, tours officer and producer.


== Cast Roles ==
== Cast Roles ==
Line 21: Line 23:
!Show!!Role
!Show!!Role
|-
|-
|[[HMS Pinafore]]||| ''Chorus''
|[[H.M.S. Pinafore 2020]]||| ''Chorus/Moon Dancer''
|-
|[[Ruddigore 2024]]||| ''Chorus''
|-
|[[The Augustus (Roman Mikado) 2024]]||| ''Chorus''
|-
|[[Iolanthe 2025]]||| ''Leila''
|-
|-
|[[Iolanthe 2025 (Buxton)]]||| ''Leila''
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 21:46, 15 August 2025

Elie as Leila the fairy in Iolanthe 2025

Biography[edit]

Elie is an old age pensioner who lurks at the back of LOpSoc rehearsals, the back because she turned up late.


Production Team Roles[edit]

Role Production Team Roles
Producer Ruddigore 2024

Cast Roles[edit]

Show Role
H.M.S. Pinafore 2020 Chorus/Moon Dancer
Ruddigore 2024 Chorus
The Augustus (Roman Mikado) 2024 Chorus
Iolanthe 2025 Leila
Iolanthe 2025 (Buxton) Leila