Difference between revisions of "Beggar's Opera 2008"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
--> | --> | ||
== Production Team == | == Production Team == | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Director''||[[Lyndsay Barnbrook]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Assistant Director''||[[Adrian Tang]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Musical Director''||[[Christopher Allinson]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
| ''Secretary''||[[Naomi Ibbetson]] | | ''Secretary''||[[Naomi Ibbetson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Social Secretary''||[[ | | ''Treasurer''||[[Jamie Bennie-Coulson]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Publicity''||[[Jon Dunne]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Publicity''||[[Naomi Ward]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Social Secretary''||[[Stephanie Rose]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Webmaster''||[[Jon Dunne]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Ordinary Member''||[[Eleanor Moreton]] | | ''Ordinary Member''||[[Eleanor Moreton]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Ordinary Member''||[[Anjelica Finnegan]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:18, 20 August 2011
| This page needs to be updated as it is currently incomplete. You can help us by updating it using the edit tab above. |
Beggar's Opera was performed by LOpSoc on 13th -16th February 2008 at Nuffield Theatre.
Production Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Lyndsay Barnbrook |
| Assistant Director | Adrian Tang |
| Musical Director | Christopher Allinson |
Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Macheath | Jamie Bennie-Coulson |
| Peacham | Jake Snowdon |
| Filch | Danny Neville |
| Lockit | Jon Dunne |
| Mat of the Mint | Timothy Case |
| Polly Peacham | Elizabeth Fulleylove |
| Lucy Lockit | Kate Rotheroe |
| Mrs Peacham | Eleanor Moreton |
| Jenny Diver | Anna McLachlan |
| Diana Trapes | Anjelica Finnegan |
| Beggar | Dave Turner |
| Jemmy Twitcher | Adrian Tang |
| Crook-Fingered Jack | Rob Kirtley |
| Wat Dreary | Nick Reeve |
| Nimming Ned | Phill Moxley |
| Harry Padington | Dave Turner |
| Ben Budge | Harry Campbell |
| Mrs Coaxer | ThaoNgugen Ngugen |
| Dolly Trull | Ellie Handley |
| Mrs Vixen | Helen Rotchell |
| Mrs Slammerkin | Liisa Kipli |
| Suky Taudry | Naomi Ward |
| Molly Brazen | Stef Rose |
| Chorus | Nichola Barry |
| Chorus | Isabel Corlett |
| Chorus | Jane Grief |
| Chorus | Keziah Jacombs |
| Chorus | Elizabeth Tubby |
Committee
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Chairman | Danny Neville |
| Secretary | Naomi Ibbetson |
| Treasurer | Jamie Bennie-Coulson |
| Publicity | Jon Dunne |
| Publicity | Naomi Ward |
| Social Secretary | Stephanie Rose |
| Webmaster | Jon Dunne |
| Ordinary Member | Eleanor Moreton |
| Ordinary Member | Anjelica Finnegan |
Photo Gallery
There are no photos yet. To submit one, please click here.
External Links
Archive of photographs taken by Peter Bowyer
http://www.peterbowyer.co.uk/photocart/index.php?fid=images%2Fbeggars-opera
