Difference between revisions of "Ruddigore 2024"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cast) |
|||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[Kathir Arounassalam]] | | ''Chorus''||[[Kathir Arounassalam]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== Technical Crew == | |||
{|Class='wikitable sortable" | |||
!Role!!Name | |||
|- | |||
| ''Technical Director''||[[Matthew O’Boyle]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Technical Director''||[[Bernard Ng]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Head of Stage'' ||[[Simon Ruddock]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Head of Stage ''||[[Ellie Lawley]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Lighting Designer''||[[Dan Money]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Lighting Designer''||[[Matt Kohler]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Sound Designer''||[[George Peppard]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:46, 15 February 2024
Ruddigore was performed 21st-24th February 2024. It is a traditional setting of Ruddigore.
Production Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Joshua Carpenter |
| Musical Director | Fiona Sunderland |
| Assistant Musical Director | Tommy Poll |
| Assistant Musical Director | Cerys May |
| Supervising Producer | Daniel Williams |
| Producer | Elie Pembrey |
| Choreographer | Alice Bell |
| Graphics | Martha Fooks |
| Vocal Coach | Jenny Samuel |
Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Robin Oakapple/Sir Ruthen Murgatroyd | Joshua Carpenter |
| Richard Dauntless | Thomas Willis |
| Sir Despard Murgatroyd | Dragon Yu |
| Sir Roderic Murgatroyd | Daniel Williams |
| Old Adam Goodheart | Wong Pin Hong |
| Rose Maybud | Imogen Norman |
| Mad Margaret | Lucille Lyllou Chevalier |
| Dame Hannah | Yiran Wang |
| Zorah | Qingyi (Dinosaur) Li |
| Ruth | Ruihua Zhang |
| Chorus | Sophia Moffatt-White |
| Chorus | Jenny Samuel |
| Chorus | Elie Pembrey |
| Chorus | Tomii Poll |
| Chorus | Corin Holloway |
| Chorus | Sophia Moffatt-White |
| Chorus | Qinyu Shi (Suzy) |
| Chorus | Fuqing Zhang |
| Chorus | Kimberly Hendricks |
| Chorus | Fedor Chernikov |
| Chorus | Darren Wu |
| Chorus | Kathir Arounassalam |
Technical Crew
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Technical Director | Matthew O’Boyle |
| Technical Director | Bernard Ng |
| Head of Stage | Simon Ruddock |
| Head of Stage | Ellie Lawley |
| Lighting Designer | Dan Money |
| Lighting Designer | Matt Kohler |
| Sound Designer | George Peppard |
Orchestra
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Conductor | Fiona Sunderland |
| Violin I | Laura Flint |
| Violin II | Freya Ryan |
| Viola | Alba Vega Alonso Tetilla |
| Cello | Sam Sleath |
| Double Bass | Lucas Olley and Maggie Foster |
| Flute | Hannah Mulhern |
| Oboe | Ed Finnett |
| Clarinet | Mae Evans |
| Bassoon | Harry Linegar |
| Cornet | Ellie Palmer |
| Horn | Sam Ecclestone-Brown and Alice Bell |
| Trombone | Kenneth Leung |
| Percussion | Isla Spencer |
Committee
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Chair | Joshua Carpenter |
| Secretary | Fiona Sunderland |
| Treasurer | Sophia Moffatt-White |
| Social Secretary | Imogen Norman |
| Welfare Officer | Wong Pin Hong |
| Ordinary Member | Daniel Williams |