Difference between revisions of "Iolanthe 2025"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Producer'' || [[Anhelina Musiiaka]] | | ''Producer'' || [[Anhelina Musiiaka]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Producer'' || [[William Randall]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:37, 21 February 2025
Iolanthe is the proposed Summer Show 2025 to be performed June 2025 in the Annex. It is a traditional setting of Iolanthe.This show will also be taken to the G&S Festival 2025 in Buxton.
Pitch Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Imogen Norman |
| Director | Grace Almond |
| Musical Director/Producer | Fiona Sunderland |
| Musical Director | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
| Producer | Anhelina Musiiaka |
| Producer | William Randall |
Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Lord Chancellor | Gray Wood |
| Earl of Mountararat | Darren Wu |
| Earl Tolloller | Joshua Carpenter |
| Private Willis | Jamie Ireland |
| Strephon | Raphaël Trottier |
| Queen of the Fairies | Jenny Samuel |
| Iolanthe | Anhelina Musiiaka |
| Celia | Grace Almond |
| Leila | Elie Pembrey |
| Fleta | Kimberley Hendricks |
| Phyllis | Maddie Skidmore |
| Peer Chorus | TBC |
| Fairy Chorus | TBC |