Difference between revisions of "Beggar's Opera 2008"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cast) |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" | {|Class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |||
| ''Macheath''||[[Jamie Bennie-Coulson]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Peacham''||[Jake Snowdon]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Filch''||[[Danny Neville]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Lockit''||[Jon Dunne]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mat of the Mint''||[Timothy Case]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Polly Peacham''||[Elizabeth Fulleylove]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Lucy Lockit''||[Kate Rotheroe]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mrs Peacham''||[Eleanor Moreton]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Jenny Diver''||[Anna McLachlan]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Diana Trapes''||[Anjelica Finnegan]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Beggar''||[Dave Turner]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Jemmy Twitcher''||[Adrian Tang]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Crook-Fingered Jack''||[Rob Kirtley]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Wat Dreary''||[Nick Reeve]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Nimming Ned''||[[Phill Moxley]] | | ''Nimming Ned''||[[Phill Moxley]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Harry Padington''||[Dave Turner]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mrs Coaxer''||[ThaoNgugen Ngugen ]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Dolly Trull''||[Ellie Handley]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mrs Vixen''||[Helen Rotchell]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mrs Slammerkin''||[Liisa Kipli]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Suky Taudry''||[Naomi Ward]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Molly Brazen''||[Stef Rose]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[Nichola Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[Isabel Corlett]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[Jane Grief]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[Keziah Jacombs]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[Elizabeth Tubby]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:13, 7 June 2009
| This page needs to be updated as it is currently incomplete. You can help us by updating it using the edit tab above. |
Beggar's Opera was performed by LOpSoc on 13th -14th February 2008 at Nuffield Theatre.
Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Macheath | Jamie Bennie-Coulson |
| Peacham | [Jake Snowdon]] |
| Filch | Danny Neville |
| Lockit | [Jon Dunne]] |
| Mat of the Mint | [Timothy Case]] |
| Polly Peacham | [Elizabeth Fulleylove]] |
| Lucy Lockit | [Kate Rotheroe]] |
| Mrs Peacham | [Eleanor Moreton]] |
| Jenny Diver | [Anna McLachlan]] |
| Diana Trapes | [Anjelica Finnegan]] |
| Beggar | [Dave Turner]] |
| Jemmy Twitcher | [Adrian Tang]] |
| Crook-Fingered Jack | [Rob Kirtley]] |
| Wat Dreary | [Nick Reeve]] |
| Nimming Ned | Phill Moxley |
| Harry Padington | [Dave Turner]] |
| Mrs Coaxer | [ThaoNgugen Ngugen ]] |
| Dolly Trull | [Ellie Handley]] |
| Mrs Vixen | [Helen Rotchell]] |
| Mrs Slammerkin | [Liisa Kipli]] |
| Suky Taudry | [Naomi Ward]] |
| Molly Brazen | [Stef Rose]] |
| Chorus | [Nichola Barry]] |
| Chorus | [Isabel Corlett]] |
| Chorus | [Jane Grief]] |
| Chorus | [Keziah Jacombs]] |
| Chorus | [Elizabeth Tubby]] |
|} |} |} |}
Committee
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Chairman | Danny Neville |
| Secretary | Naomi Ibbetson |
| Social Secretary | Phill Moxley |
| Ordinary Member | Eleanor Moreton |
Photo Gallery
There are no photos yet. To submit one, please click here.
