Difference between revisions of "The Zoo (2023)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cast) |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Mr. Grinder''||[[Daniel Williams]] | | ''Mr. Grinder''||[[Daniel Williams]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Wong Pin Hong]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Sophia Moffatt-White]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:44, 15 February 2024
The Zoo took place in difficult circumstances for LOpSoc. But it happened and was a major step on recovery post covid. It was a modest success, and was fairly well received.
Production Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Joshua Carpenter |
| Musical Director | Tomii Poll |
| Musical Director | Fiona Sunderland |
| Producer | Daniel Williams |
| Producer | Anika Gupta |
Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Aescuplapius Carboy | Thomas Willis |
| Eliza Smith | Anika Gupta |
| Thomas Brown | Joshua Carpenter |
| Laetitia Grinder | Lyllou Lucille Chevalier |
| Mr. Grinder | Daniel Williams |
| Chorus | Wong Pin Hong |
| Chorus | Sophia Moffatt-White |