Difference between revisions of "Iolanthe 2025"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Musical Director'' || [[Sam Ecclestone-Brown]] | | ''Musical Director'' || [[Sam Ecclestone-Brown]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Producer'' || [[Anhelina Musiiaka]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:32, 14 January 2025
Iolanthe is the proposed Summer Show 2025 to be performed June 2025 in the Annex. It is a traditional setting of Iolanthe.This show will also be taken to the G&S Festival 2025 in Buxton.
Pitch Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Imogen Norman |
| Assistant Director | Grace Almond |
| Musical Director/Producer | Fiona Sunderland |
| Musical Director | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
| Producer | Anhelina Musiiaka |
Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Lord Chancellor | TBC |
| Earl of Mountararat | TBC |
| Earl Tolloller | TBC |
| Private Willis | TBC |
| Strephon | TBC |
| Queen of the Fairies | TBC |
| Iolanthe | TBC |
| Celia | TBC |
| Leila | TBC |
| Fleta | TBC |
| Phyllis | TBC |
| Peer Chorus | TBC |
| Fairy Chorus | TBC |