Difference between revisions of "Iolanthe 2025"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cast) |
(→Band) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Conductor''|| [[Fiona Sunderland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Conductor''|| [[Sam Ecclestone-Brown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Violin I''|| [[Rebecca Would]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Violin I''|| [[Laura Flint]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Violin II''|| [[Annabel Pagrelio]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Viola''|| [[TBCl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Cello''|| [[TBC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Double Bass''|| [[TBC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Flute/Piccolo''|| [[TBC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Clarinet (Oboe Part)''|| [[TBC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Clarinet''|| [[Joe Permberton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Bassoon''||TBC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Horn''|| [[Thomas Willis]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Cornet''|| [[Cody Cochrane]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Trombone''|| [[Alice Bell]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Percussion''|| [[Isla Spencer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:23, 23 April 2025
Iolanthe is the proposed Summer Show 2025 to be performed June 2025 in the Annex. It is a traditional setting of Iolanthe.This show will also be taken to the G&S Festival 2025 in Buxton.
Pitch Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Imogen Norman |
| Director | Grace Almond |
| Musical Director/Producer | Fiona Sunderland |
| Musical Director | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
| Producer | Anhelina Musiiaka |
| Producer | William Randall |
Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Lord Chancellor | Gray Wood |
| Earl of Mountararat | Darren Wu |
| Earl Tolloller | Joshua Carpenter |
| Private Willis | Jamie Ireland |
| Strephon | Raphaël Trottier |
| Queen of the Fairies | Jenny Samuel |
| Iolanthe | Anhelina Musiiaka |
| Celia | Grace Almond |
| Leila | Elie Pembrey |
| Fleta | Kimberley Hendricks |
| Phyllis | Maddie Skidmore |
| Peer Chorus | TBC |
| Fairy Chorus | TBC |
Band
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Conductor | Fiona Sunderland |
| Conductor | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
| Violin I | Rebecca Would |
| Violin I | Laura Flint |
| Violin II | Annabel Pagrelio |
| Viola | TBCl |
| Cello | TBC |
| Double Bass | TBC |
| Flute/Piccolo | TBC |
| Clarinet (Oboe Part) | TBC |
| Clarinet | Joe Permberton |
| Bassoon | TBC |
| Horn | Thomas Willis |
| Cornet | Cody Cochrane |
| Trombone | Alice Bell |
| Percussion | Isla Spencer |
Technical Crew
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Lord Chancellor | Gray Wood |
| Earl of Mountararat | Darren Wu |
| Earl Tolloller | Joshua Carpenter |
| Private Willis | Jamie Ireland |
| Strephon | Raphaël Trottier |
| Queen of the Fairies | Jenny Samuel |
| Iolanthe | Anhelina Musiiaka |
| Celia | Grace Almond |
| Leila | Elie Pembrey |
| Fleta | Kimberley Hendricks |
| Phyllis | Maddie Skidmore |
| Peer Chorus | TBC |
| Fairy Chorus | TBC |