Difference between revisions of "The Augustus (Roman Mikado) 2024"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(The LOpSoc Summer Show 2024 will be a roman re-working of the Mikado.) |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Augustusposter.JPG|thumb|right|{size}|{border}|Designed by [[Martha Fooks]]]] | |||
== Production Team == | |||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Role!!Name | |||
|- | |||
| ''Director'' || [[Jenny Samuel]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Assistant Director'' || [[Joshua Carpenter]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Musical Director'' || [[Fiona Sunderland]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Assistant Musical Director'' || [[Tommy Poll]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Assistant Musical Director'' || [[Sam Sleath]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Producer'' || [[Imogen Norman]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Producer'' || [[Dragon Yu]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Graphics'' || [[Martha Fooks]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Cast == | |||
{|Class='wikitable sortable" | |||
!Role!!Name | |||
|- | |||
| ''The Augustus (The Mikado)''||[[Harry Ashton-Key]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Quintillus (Nanki-Poo)''||[[Joshua Carpenter]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Cato (Ko-Ko)'' ||[[Sam Ecclestone-Brown]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Pompeius (Pooh-Bah)''||[[Dragon Yu]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Ineptius (Pish-Tush)''||[[Darren Wu]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Ilium (Yum-Yum)''||[[Kimberly Hendricks]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Clelia (Pitti-Sing)''||[[Imogen Norman]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Livia (Peep-Bo)''||[[Qingyi (Dinosaur) Li]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Agrafa (Katisha)''||[[Lucille Lyllou Chevalier]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Orchestra == | |||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Role!!Name | |||
|- | |||
| ''Conductor'' || [[Fiona Sunderland]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin I'' || [[Laura Flint]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin II'' || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Viola'' || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Cello'' || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Double Bass'' || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Flute/Piccolo'' || [[Harry Linegar]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Oboe'' || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Clarinet'' || [[Mae Evans]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Bassoon'' || [[Zoe Matthews]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Cornet'' || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Horn'' || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Trombone'' || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Percussion'' || | |||
|} | |||
== External Links == | |||
[[Category:Performance]] |
Latest revision as of 18:34, 24 February 2024
Production Team[edit]
Role | Name |
---|---|
Director | Jenny Samuel |
Assistant Director | Joshua Carpenter |
Musical Director | Fiona Sunderland |
Assistant Musical Director | Tommy Poll |
Assistant Musical Director | Sam Sleath |
Producer | Imogen Norman |
Producer | Dragon Yu |
Graphics | Martha Fooks |
Cast[edit]
Role | Name |
---|---|
The Augustus (The Mikado) | Harry Ashton-Key |
Quintillus (Nanki-Poo) | Joshua Carpenter |
Cato (Ko-Ko) | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
Pompeius (Pooh-Bah) | Dragon Yu |
Ineptius (Pish-Tush) | Darren Wu |
Ilium (Yum-Yum) | Kimberly Hendricks |
Clelia (Pitti-Sing) | Imogen Norman |
Livia (Peep-Bo) | Qingyi (Dinosaur) Li |
Agrafa (Katisha) | Lucille Lyllou Chevalier |
Orchestra[edit]
Role | Name |
---|---|
Conductor | Fiona Sunderland |
Violin I | Laura Flint |
Violin II | |
Viola | |
Cello | |
Double Bass | |
Flute/Piccolo | Harry Linegar |
Oboe | |
Clarinet | Mae Evans |
Bassoon | Zoe Matthews |
Cornet | |
Horn | |
Trombone | |
Percussion |