Difference between revisions of "The Augustus (Roman Mikado) 2024"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Musical Director'' || [[Fiona Sunderland]] | | ''Musical Director'' || [[Fiona Sunderland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Assistant Musical Director'' || [[Sam Sleath]] | | ''Assistant Musical Director'' || [[Sam Sleath]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 56: | ||
| ''Conductor'' || [[Fiona Sunderland]] | | ''Conductor'' || [[Fiona Sunderland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Violin I'' || | | ''Violin I'' || [[Laura Flint]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Violin | | ''Violin I'' || [[Sophie Tompkins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Violin II'' || [[Freya Ryan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Viola (Weds, Thurs & Sat Matinee)'' || [[Alba Vega Alonso Tetilla]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Double Bass'' || | | ''Viola (Friday/Saturday Eve)'' || [[Niko Thompson]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Cello'' || [[Sam Sleath]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Double Bass'' || [[Maggie Foster]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Flute/Piccolo'' || [[Harry Linegar]] | | ''Flute/Piccolo'' || [[Harry Linegar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Oboe'' || | | ''Oboe'' || [[Alice Thorne]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Clarinet'' || [[Mae Evans]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Bassoon'' || [[Zoë Matthews]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Cornet'' || [[Cody Cochrane]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Horn'' || [[Alice Claire Bell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Horn (Friday)'' || [[Francis Harden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Trombone (Wednesday/Saturday'' || [[Kenneth Leung]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Trombone'' || | | ''Trombone (Thursday/Friday)'' || [[Finlay Caldow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Percussion'' || | | ''Percussion'' || |
Latest revision as of 17:22, 29 May 2024
Production Team[edit]
Role | Name |
---|---|
Director | Jenny Samuel |
Assistant Director | Joshua Carpenter |
Musical Director | Fiona Sunderland |
Assistant Musical Director | Sam Sleath |
Producer | Imogen Norman |
Producer | Dragon Yu |
Graphics | Martha Fooks |
Cast[edit]
Role | Name |
---|---|
The Augustus (The Mikado) | Harry Ashton-Key |
Quintillus (Nanki-Poo) | Joshua Carpenter |
Cato (Ko-Ko) | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
Pompeius (Pooh-Bah) | Dragon Yu |
Ineptius (Pish-Tush) | Darren Wu |
Ilium (Yum-Yum) | Kimberly Hendricks |
Clelia (Pitti-Sing) | Imogen Norman |
Livia (Peep-Bo) | Qingyi (Dinosaur) Li |
Agrafa (Katisha) | Lucille Lyllou Chevalier |
Orchestra[edit]
Role | Name |
---|---|
Conductor | Fiona Sunderland |
Violin I | Laura Flint |
Violin I | Sophie Tompkins |
Violin II | Freya Ryan |
Viola (Weds, Thurs & Sat Matinee) | Alba Vega Alonso Tetilla |
Viola (Friday/Saturday Eve) | Niko Thompson |
Cello | Sam Sleath |
Double Bass | Maggie Foster |
Flute/Piccolo | Harry Linegar |
Oboe | Alice Thorne |
Clarinet | Mae Evans |
Bassoon | Zoë Matthews |
Cornet | Cody Cochrane |
Horn | Alice Claire Bell |
Horn (Friday) | Francis Harden |
Trombone (Wednesday/Saturday | Kenneth Leung |
Trombone (Thursday/Friday) | Finlay Caldow |
Percussion |