Difference between revisions of "Half a Sixpence 2017"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Loremaster (talk | contribs) (→Cast) |
Loremaster (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ''Director''||[[Nadia Fundell]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Director''||[[Venetia Matthews]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Assistant Director''||[[Abigail Smith]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Musical Director''||[[Natasha Bennetts]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Musical Director''||[[Emma Paull]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Assistant Musical Director''||[[Amy Wardle]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Producer''||[[Patrick Edwards]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Producer''||[[Isaac Treuherz]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Choreographer''||[[Emily Gray]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Choreographer''||[[Victoria Howard]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Costumes''||[[Michelle McInnes]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Costumes''||[[Guillemette Rident]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Cast == | == Cast == | ||
Revision as of 14:48, 26 May 2017
Half a Sixpence is due to be performed by LOpSoc from the 7th-11th June 2017 in the Annex Theatre.
Memorable Show and Rehearsal Moments
Memorable Lines
- Twelve Hundred Pounds... A YEAR!
- Biff!
- GASP!
- SHOCK!
- HORROR!
Production Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Nadia Fundell |
| Director | Venetia Matthews |
| Assistant Director | Abigail Smith |
| Musical Director | Natasha Bennetts |
| Musical Director | Emma Paull |
| Assistant Musical Director | Amy Wardle |
| Producer | Patrick Edwards |
| Producer | Isaac Treuherz |
| Choreographer | Emily Gray |
| Choreographer | Victoria Howard |
| Costumes | Michelle McInnes |
| Costumes | Guillemette Rident |
Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Character | Actor |