Difference between revisions of "Double Feature 2019"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Band) |
|||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Conductor''||[[Billy Boulton]] | | ''Conductor''||[[Billy Boulton]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Violin I''||[[Doug Morgan]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin II''||[[]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Viola''||[[Lorna Frankel]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Cello''||[[Rosie Sewell]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Double Bass''||[[Fiona Sunderland]] | | ''Double Bass''||[[Fiona Sunderland]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Flute''||[[Mareesa Purmalis]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Oboe''||[[Gemma Chambers]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Clarinet''||[[Laura Cunliffe]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Bassoon''||[[Catriona Gibbon]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Trumpet''||[[Hugh Warden]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Horn''||[[David Saudek]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Trombone''||[[Declan Flannery]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Percussion''||[[James Atkins]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:34, 15 February 2024
File:-
To be added
This page is under heavy construction.
About the Show
.
Photo Gallery
- Photos
Production Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Joe Hand |
| Director | Jesse Bean McCabe |
| Musical Director | Tzofia R |
| Musical Director | Billy Boulton |
| Assistant Musical Director | David Child |
| Producer | Pete Alexander |
| Producer | Fiona Sunderland |
| Producer | Joel Parkinson |
| Makeup Artist | Charlie Dawkins |
Cast of Trial By Jury
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| The Learned Judge | Daniel Williams-Brown |
| The Plaintiff | Tori Arnold |
| The Defendant | Pete Alexander |
| Counsel for the Plaintiff | Katie Giles |
| The Usher | Ben Walker |
| Foreman of the Jury | Sebastian Graves-Read |
| The Associate | Mia Green |
| The First Bridesmaid | Megan Warinton |
| Chorus | - |
Cast of The Zoo
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Æsculapius Carboy | Luke Comerford |
| Lætitia Grinder | Annabelle Sessions |
| Thomas Brown | Rob Parker |
| Eliza Smith | Martha Fooks |
| Mr. Grinder | Joel Parkinson |
| Chorus | - |
Crew
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Technical Director | - |
Band
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Conductor | Billy Boulton |
| Violin I | Doug Morgan |
| Violin II | [[]] |
| Viola | Lorna Frankel |
| Cello | Rosie Sewell |
| Double Bass | Fiona Sunderland |
| Flute | Mareesa Purmalis |
| Oboe | Gemma Chambers |
| Clarinet | Laura Cunliffe |
| Bassoon | Catriona Gibbon |
| Trumpet | Hugh Warden |
| Horn | David Saudek |
| Trombone | Declan Flannery |
| Percussion | James Atkins |
Committee
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Chair | Joel Parkinson |
| Secretary | Tori Arnold |
| Treasurer | Annabelle Sessions |
| Publicity Officer | James Tarmey |
| Publicity Officer | Kira Jukes |
| Social Secretary | Sebastian Graves-Read |
| Webmaster | Pete Alexander |
| Loremaster | Daniel Williams-Brown |
| Ordinary Member | Jared Wason |
| Tours Officer | Fiona Sunderland |