Difference between revisions of "Iolanthe 2025"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Band) |
|||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| ''Technical Director''|| [[Rubens Pirie]] | | ''Technical Director''|| [[Rubens Pirie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Technical Director''|| [[Matthew Boyle]] | | ''Technical Director''|| [[Matthew O'Boyle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Lighting Designer''|| [[ | | ''Lighting Designer''|| [[Matt Kohler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Sound Designer''|| [[ | | ''Sound Designer''|| [[George Peppard ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Sound Designer''|| [[Aaron Chamberlain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Head of Stage''|| [[Ellie Lawley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Head of Stage''|| [[Eden Rendle]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Lighting Operator''|| [[Ivan Murphy]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Lighting Operator''|| [[Josh Smart]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Followspot Operator''|| [[J Ainsworth]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Followspot Operator''|| [[Lewis Ascott]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Followspot Operator''|| [[Rish Malhotra]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''General Crew''|| [[Ben Stennett]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''General Crew''|| [[Gray Wood]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''General Crew/Videography''|| [[James Turner]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Performance]] | [[Category:Performance]] | ||
Revision as of 23:23, 2 July 2025
Iolanthe is the proposed Summer Show 2025 to be performed June 2025 in the Annex. It is a traditional setting of Iolanthe.This show will also be taken to the G&S Festival 2025 in Buxton.
Production Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Imogen Norman |
| Director & Costumier | Grace Almond |
| Musical Director/Producer | Fiona Sunderland |
| Musical Director | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
| Producer | Anhelina Musiiaka |
| Producer | William Randall |
Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Lord Chancellor | Gray Wood |
| Earl of Mountararat | Darren Wu |
| Earl Tolloller | Joshua Carpenter |
| Private Willis | Jamie Ireland |
| Strephon | Raphaël Trottier |
| Queen of the Fairies | Jenny Samuel |
| Iolanthe | Anhelina Musiiaka |
| Celia | Grace Almond |
| Leila | Elie Pembrey |
| Fleta | Rosa Bridges |
| Phyllis | Maddie Skidmore |
| Peer Chorus | Gabriel Oram |
| Peer Chorus | Harry Ashton-Key |
| Peer Chorus | Charlie Chung |
| Fairy Chorus | Imogen Norman |
| Fairy Chorus | Alana Yelzhas |
Band
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Conductor | Fiona Sunderland |
| Conductor | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
| Violin I | Rebecca Would |
| Violin I | John Newton |
| Violin II | Annabel Pagrelio |
| Viola | Lucy Matthews |
| Cello | Sam Sleath |
| Cello | Harry Iveson |
| Double Bass | Tommy Poll |
| Double Bass (Cello Part - Fri) | Fiona Sunderland |
| Flute/Piccolo | Alex Marchant |
| Clarinet (Oboe Part) | Joe Pemberton |
| Clarinet | Alice Hebditch |
| Bari Sax (Bassoon Part) | Alie Barrie |
| Horn | Thomas Willis |
| Horn (Thurs) | Fiona Sunderland |
| Horn (Sat Eve) | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
| Alto Saxophone (Horn Part - Fri) | Isla Spencer |
| Cornet/Trumpet | Cody Cochrane |
| Trombone | Daniel Green |
| Percussion | Isla Spencer |
| Percussion (Thurs/Fri) | Dexter Smith |
Technical Crew
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Technical Director | Rubens Pirie |
| Technical Director | Matthew O'Boyle |
| Lighting Designer | Matt Kohler |
| Sound Designer | George Peppard |
| Sound Designer | Aaron Chamberlain |
| Head of Stage | Ellie Lawley |
| Head of Stage | Eden Rendle |
| Lighting Operator | Ivan Murphy |
| Lighting Operator | Josh Smart |
| Followspot Operator | J Ainsworth |
| Followspot Operator | Lewis Ascott |
| Followspot Operator | Rish Malhotra |
| General Crew | Ben Stennett |
| General Crew | Gray Wood |
| General Crew/Videography | James Turner |