Difference between revisions of "Beggar's Opera 2008"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '{{update}} 250px|thumb|right|Show poster from Beggar's Opera 2008 Beggar's Opera was performed by LOpSoc on 13th -14th February 2008 at [[Nuffie...') |
m (Reverted edits by MatildaHarris (Talk) to last version by Admin) |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{update}} | {{update}} | ||
[[File:BeggarsOpera2008.jpg|250px|thumb|right|Show poster from Beggar's Opera 2008]] | [[File:BeggarsOpera2008.jpg|250px|thumb|right|Show poster from Beggar's Opera 2008]] | ||
[[Beggar's Opera]] was performed by LOpSoc on 13th - | [[Beggar's Opera]] was performed by LOpSoc on 13th -16th February 2008 at [[Nuffield Theatre]]. | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
--> | --> | ||
== Production Team == | == Production Team == | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Director''||[[Lyndsay Barnbrook]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Assistant Director''||[[Adrian Tang]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Musical Director''||[[Christopher Allinson]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Macheath''||[[Jamie Bennie-Coulson]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Peacham''||[[Jake Snowdon]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Filch''||[[Danny Neville]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Lockit''||[[Jon Dunne]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mat of the Mint''||[[Timothy Case]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Polly Peacham''||[[Elizabeth Fulleylove]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Lucy Lockit''||[[Kate Rotheroe]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mrs Peacham''||[[Eleanor Moreton]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Jenny Diver''||[[Anna McLachlan]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Diana Trapes''||[[Anjelica Finnegan]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Beggar''||[[Dave Turner]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Jemmy Twitcher''||[[Adrian Tang]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Crook-Fingered Jack''||[[Rob Kirtley]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Wat Dreary''||[[Nick Reeve]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Nimming Ned''||[[Phill Moxley]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Harry Padington''||[[Dave Turner]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Ben Budge''||[[Harry Campbell]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mrs Coaxer''||[[ThaoNguyen Nguyen]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Dolly Trull''||[[Ellie Handley]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mrs Vixen''||[[Helen Rotchell]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mrs Slammerkin''||[[Liisa Kilpi]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Suky Taudry''||[[Naomi Ward]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Molly Brazen''||[[Stef Rose]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Nichola Barry]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Isabel Corlett]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Jane Grief]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Keziah Jacombs]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Elizabeth Tubby]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | |||
== Orchestra == | == Orchestra == | ||
| Line 48: | Line 106: | ||
|} | |} | ||
--> | |||
== Committee == | == Committee == | ||
| Line 56: | Line 114: | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chairman''||[[Danny Neville]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Secretary''||[[Naomi Ibbetson]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Treasurer''||[[Jamie Bennie-Coulson]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Publicity''||[[Jon Dunne]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Publicity''||[[Naomi Ward]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Social Secretary''||[[Stef Rose]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Webmaster''||[[Jon Dunne]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Ordinary Member''||[[Eleanor Moreton]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Ordinary Member''||[[Anjelica Finnegan]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Photo Gallery == | == Photo Gallery == | ||
| Line 76: | Line 148: | ||
[[Category:Performance]] | [[Category:Performance]] | ||
Archive of photographs taken by Peter Bowyer | |||
http://www.peterbowyer.co.uk/photocart/index.php?fid=images%2Fbeggars-opera | |||
Latest revision as of 16:46, 17 November 2011
| This page needs to be updated as it is currently incomplete. You can help us by updating it using the edit tab above. |
Beggar's Opera was performed by LOpSoc on 13th -16th February 2008 at Nuffield Theatre.
Production Team[edit]
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Lyndsay Barnbrook |
| Assistant Director | Adrian Tang |
| Musical Director | Christopher Allinson |
Cast[edit]
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Macheath | Jamie Bennie-Coulson |
| Peacham | Jake Snowdon |
| Filch | Danny Neville |
| Lockit | Jon Dunne |
| Mat of the Mint | Timothy Case |
| Polly Peacham | Elizabeth Fulleylove |
| Lucy Lockit | Kate Rotheroe |
| Mrs Peacham | Eleanor Moreton |
| Jenny Diver | Anna McLachlan |
| Diana Trapes | Anjelica Finnegan |
| Beggar | Dave Turner |
| Jemmy Twitcher | Adrian Tang |
| Crook-Fingered Jack | Rob Kirtley |
| Wat Dreary | Nick Reeve |
| Nimming Ned | Phill Moxley |
| Harry Padington | Dave Turner |
| Ben Budge | Harry Campbell |
| Mrs Coaxer | ThaoNguyen Nguyen |
| Dolly Trull | Ellie Handley |
| Mrs Vixen | Helen Rotchell |
| Mrs Slammerkin | Liisa Kilpi |
| Suky Taudry | Naomi Ward |
| Molly Brazen | Stef Rose |
| Chorus | Nichola Barry |
| Chorus | Isabel Corlett |
| Chorus | Jane Grief |
| Chorus | Keziah Jacombs |
| Chorus | Elizabeth Tubby |
Committee[edit]
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Chairman | Danny Neville |
| Secretary | Naomi Ibbetson |
| Treasurer | Jamie Bennie-Coulson |
| Publicity | Jon Dunne |
| Publicity | Naomi Ward |
| Social Secretary | Stef Rose |
| Webmaster | Jon Dunne |
| Ordinary Member | Eleanor Moreton |
| Ordinary Member | Anjelica Finnegan |
Photo Gallery[edit]
There are no photos yet. To submit one, please click here.
External Links[edit]
Archive of photographs taken by Peter Bowyer
http://www.peterbowyer.co.uk/photocart/index.php?fid=images%2Fbeggars-opera
