Difference between revisions of "Iolanthe 2025"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cast) |
(→Band) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| ''Violin I''|| [[Rebecca Would]] | | ''Violin I''|| [[Rebecca Would]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Violin I''|| [[ | | ''Violin I''|| [[John Newton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Violin II''|| [[Annabel Pagrelio]] | | ''Violin II''|| [[Annabel Pagrelio]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| ''Viola''|| [[TBC]] | | ''Viola''|| [[TBC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Cello''|| [[ | | ''Cello''|| [[Charles Hutchins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Double Bass''|| [[ | | ''Double Bass''|| [[Tommy Poll]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Flute/Piccolo''|| [[Alex Marchant]] | | ''Flute/Piccolo''|| [[Alex Marchant]] | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Percussion''|| [[Isla Spencer]] | | ''Percussion''|| [[Isla Spencer]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Percussion (Thurs)''|| [[Dexter Smith]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 7 May 2025
Iolanthe is the proposed Summer Show 2025 to be performed June 2025 in the Annex. It is a traditional setting of Iolanthe.This show will also be taken to the G&S Festival 2025 in Buxton.
Production Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Imogen Norman |
| Director | Grace Almond |
| Musical Director/Producer | Fiona Sunderland |
| Musical Director | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
| Producer | Anhelina Musiiaka |
| Producer | William Randall |
Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Lord Chancellor | Gray Wood |
| Earl of Mountararat | Darren Wu |
| Earl Tolloller | Joshua Carpenter |
| Private Willis | Jamie Ireland |
| Strephon | Raphaël Trottier |
| Queen of the Fairies | Jenny Samuel |
| Iolanthe | Anhelina Musiiaka |
| Celia | Grace Almond |
| Leila | Elie Pembrey |
| Fleta | Rosa Bridges |
| Phyllis | Maddie Skidmore |
| Peer Chorus | Gabriel Oram |
| Peer Chorus | Stephan Dyakonov |
| Peer Chorus | Harry Ashton-Key |
| Peer Chorus | Charlie Chung |
| Fairy Chorus | Imogen Norman |
| Fairy Chorus | Mona Li |
| Fairy Chorus | Alana Yelzhas |
Band
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Conductor | Fiona Sunderland |
| Conductor | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
| Violin I | Rebecca Would |
| Violin I | John Newton |
| Violin II | Annabel Pagrelio |
| Viola | TBC |
| Cello | Charles Hutchins |
| Double Bass | Tommy Poll |
| Flute/Piccolo | Alex Marchant |
| Clarinet (Oboe Part) | Joe Pemberton |
| Clarinet | Alice Hebditch |
| Bassoon | TBC |
| Horn | Thomas Willis |
| Cornet | Cody Cochrane |
| Trombone | Daniel Green |
| Percussion | Isla Spencer |
| Percussion (Thurs) | Dexter Smith |
Technical Crew
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Technical Director | Rubens Pirie |
| Technical Director | Matthew Boyle |
| Lighting Designer | TBC |
| Sound Designer | TBC |
| Head of Stage | TBC |
| General Crew | TBC |