Difference between revisions of "Iolanthe 2025"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cast) |
(→Band) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| ''Violin II''|| [[Annabel Pagrelio]] | | ''Violin II''|| [[Annabel Pagrelio]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Viola''|| | | ''Viola''|| [[Lucy Matthews]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Cello''|| [[ | | ''Cello''|| [[Sam Sleath]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Cello''|| [[Harry Iveson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Double Bass''|| [[Tommy Poll]] | | ''Double Bass''|| [[Tommy Poll]] | ||
| Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
| ''Clarinet''|| [[Alice Hebditch]] | | ''Clarinet''|| [[Alice Hebditch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Bassoon''|| | | ''Bari Sax (Bassoon Part)''||Alie Barrie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Horn''|| [[Thomas Willis]] | | ''Horn''|| [[Thomas Willis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Cornet''|| [[Cody Cochrane]] | | ''Cornet/Trumpet''|| [[Cody Cochrane]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Trombone''|| [[Daniel Green]] | | ''Trombone''|| [[Daniel Green]] | ||
| Line 103: | Line 105: | ||
| ''Percussion''|| [[Isla Spencer]] | | ''Percussion''|| [[Isla Spencer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Percussion (Thurs)''|| [[Dexter Smith]] | | ''Percussion (Thurs/Fri)''|| [[Dexter Smith]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:17, 2 July 2025
Iolanthe is the proposed Summer Show 2025 to be performed June 2025 in the Annex. It is a traditional setting of Iolanthe.This show will also be taken to the G&S Festival 2025 in Buxton.
Production Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Imogen Norman |
| Director & Costumier | Grace Almond |
| Musical Director/Producer | Fiona Sunderland |
| Musical Director | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
| Producer | Anhelina Musiiaka |
| Producer | William Randall |
Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Lord Chancellor | Gray Wood |
| Earl of Mountararat | Darren Wu |
| Earl Tolloller | Joshua Carpenter |
| Private Willis | Jamie Ireland |
| Strephon | Raphaël Trottier |
| Queen of the Fairies | Jenny Samuel |
| Iolanthe | Anhelina Musiiaka |
| Celia | Grace Almond |
| Leila | Elie Pembrey |
| Fleta | Rosa Bridges |
| Phyllis | Maddie Skidmore |
| Peer Chorus | Gabriel Oram |
| Peer Chorus | Harry Ashton-Key |
| Peer Chorus | Charlie Chung |
| Fairy Chorus | Imogen Norman |
| Fairy Chorus | Alana Yelzhas |
Band
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Conductor | Fiona Sunderland |
| Conductor | Sam Ecclestone-Brown |
| Violin I | Rebecca Would |
| Violin I | John Newton |
| Violin II | Annabel Pagrelio |
| Viola | Lucy Matthews |
| Cello | Sam Sleath |
| Cello | Harry Iveson |
| Double Bass | Tommy Poll |
| Flute/Piccolo | Alex Marchant |
| Clarinet (Oboe Part) | Joe Pemberton |
| Clarinet | Alice Hebditch |
| Bari Sax (Bassoon Part) | Alie Barrie |
| Horn | Thomas Willis |
| Cornet/Trumpet | Cody Cochrane |
| Trombone | Daniel Green |
| Percussion | Isla Spencer |
| Percussion (Thurs/Fri) | Dexter Smith |
Technical Crew
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Technical Director | Rubens Pirie |
| Technical Director | Matthew Boyle |
| Lighting Designer | TBC |
| Sound Designer | TBC |
| Head of Stage | TBC |
| General Crew | TBC |