Difference between revisions of "Trial by Jury 1986"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cast) |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Trial by Jury]] was performed by LOpSoc on 25 February - 1 March 1986 at [[Avenue Hall]]. | [[Trial by Jury]] was performed by LOpSoc on 25 February - 1 March 1986 at [[Avenue Hall]]. | ||
| Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''First Bridesmaid''||[[Jo Brecknell]] | | ''First Bridesmaid''||[[Jo Brecknell]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Juryman''||[[Daniel Jaffé]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Crew and Other Assistance == | == Crew and Other Assistance == | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| ''Call Girl''||[[Richard Harris]] | | ''Call Girl''||[[Richard Harris]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Front of House''|| | | ''Front of House''||Andrew Hartley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Front of House''||[[Rob Martin]] | | ''Front of House''||[[Rob Martin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Lighting''|| | | ''Lighting''||Alistair Sinking | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Lighting''|| | | ''Lighting''||Nicola Samels | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Lighting''|| | | ''Lighting''||Richard Little | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Make Up''||[[Joan Nixon]] | | ''Make Up''||[[Joan Nixon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Production Manager's Assistant''|| | | ''Production Manager's Assistant''||Peter Britton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Props''||[[Chris Hall]] | | ''Props''||[[Chris Hall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Repetiteur''|| | | ''Repetiteur''||Andrew Hartley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Repetiteur's Assistant''||[[Andy Hall]] | | ''Repetiteur's Assistant''||[[Andy Hall]] | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| ''Set Design and Construction''||[[Howard Moody]] | | ''Set Design and Construction''||[[Howard Moody]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Set Design and Construction''|| | | ''Set Design and Construction''||Julie Lamm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Set Design and Construction''|| | | ''Set Design and Construction''||Nigel Sterndale | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Stage Crew''||[[Andy Hall]] | | ''Stage Crew''||[[Andy Hall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Stage Crew''|| | | ''Stage Crew''||Graham Allen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Stage Crew''|| | | ''Stage Crew''||Jeremy Pratt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Stage Crew''|| | | ''Stage Crew''||Julie Lamm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Stage Crew''|| | | ''Stage Crew''||Mike Darling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Stage Crew''|| | | ''Stage Crew''||Nigel Sterndale | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Stage Crew''||[[Thomas Sandford]] | | ''Stage Crew''||[[Thomas Sandford]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:44, 24 October 2013
Trial by Jury was performed by LOpSoc on 25 February - 1 March 1986 at Avenue Hall.
Production Team[edit]
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Musical Director | David Crilly |
| Production Manager | Joan Nixon |
| Stage Manager | Howard Moody |
Cast[edit]
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Judge | Hugh Osborne |
| Plaintiff | Anna Dubois |
| Defendant | Paul Rooney |
| Counsel for Plaintiff | Andrew Lockwood |
| Foreman of Jury | Thomas Sandford |
| First Bridesmaid | Jo Brecknell |
| Juryman | Daniel Jaffé |
Crew and Other Assistance[edit]
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Call Girl | Richard Harris |
| Front of House | Andrew Hartley |
| Front of House | Rob Martin |
| Lighting | Alistair Sinking |
| Lighting | Nicola Samels |
| Lighting | Richard Little |
| Make Up | Joan Nixon |
| Production Manager's Assistant | Peter Britton |
| Props | Chris Hall |
| Repetiteur | Andrew Hartley |
| Repetiteur's Assistant | Andy Hall |
| Repetiteur's Assistant | Simon Harrison |
| Set Design and Construction | Carolyn Cole |
| Set Design and Construction | Howard Moody |
| Set Design and Construction | Julie Lamm |
| Set Design and Construction | Nigel Sterndale |
| Stage Crew | Andy Hall |
| Stage Crew | Graham Allen |
| Stage Crew | Jeremy Pratt |
| Stage Crew | Julie Lamm |
| Stage Crew | Mike Darling |
| Stage Crew | Nigel Sterndale |
| Stage Crew | Thomas Sandford |
| Wardrobe | Carolyn Cole |
Committee[edit]
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Chairman | Eleanor Jones |
| Secretary | Keong Hui |
| Treasurer | Howard Moody |
| Orchestral Secretary | Hilary Long |
| Publicity Officer | James Povey |
| Social Secretary | Margaret Macleod |
| Ordinary Member | Thomas Sandford |
Photo Gallery[edit]
There are no photos yet. To submit one, please click here.