Difference between revisions of "Ruth Thomlinson"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kalimalian (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bitter Sweet 2012]]||''Manon La Crevette'' | | [[Bitter Sweet 2012]]||''Manon La Crevette'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bitter Sweet 2012]]||''Community Engagement'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikado 2011 (Buxton)]]||''Pitti-Sing'' | | [[Mikado 2011 (Buxton)]]||''Pitti-Sing'' | ||
Revision as of 17:08, 31 May 2012
Ruth Thomlinson as Pitti-Sing in Mikado 2011
Biography
An English student, Ruth's first role was Lady Psyche in Princess Ida. She's a bit tall.
History of Roles
| Performance | Role |
|---|---|
| Bitter Sweet 2012 | Manon La Crevette |
| Bitter Sweet 2012 | Community Engagement |
| Mikado 2011 (Buxton) | Pitti-Sing |
| Mikado 2011 (Buxton) | Treasurer |
| Summer Show 2011 | Community Engagement |
| Highborn and the Hobo 2011 | Chorus |
| Mikado 2011 | Pitti-Sing |
| Mikado 2011 | Treasurer |
| What a Banker! 2010 | Chorus |
| What a Banker! 2010 | Treasurer |
| Princess Ida 2010 | Lady Psyche |
Photo Gallery
There are no photos yet. To submit one, please click here.