Difference between revisions of "Amy Whitington"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pirates of Penzance 2014]] || ''Chorus'' | | [[Pirates of Penzance 2014]] || ''Chorus'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ruddigore (Buxton) 2013]] ||''Director'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruddigore 2013]] ||''Director'' | | [[Ruddigore 2013]] ||''Director'' | ||
Revision as of 21:26, 20 October 2013
From the horse's mouth..
'sHe bega bbbbbbum' - Amy's Magnum Opus.
Oh, you didn't keep the bum then - Yep.
"Snappy blowjob, then a walk down the aisle."
History of Roles
| Performance | Role |
|---|---|
| Pirates of Penzance 2014 | Chorus |
| Ruddigore (Buxton) 2013 | Director |
| Ruddigore 2013 | Director |
| Sorcerer 2012 (Buxton) | Mrs Zorah Partlett |
| Sorcerer 2012 (Buxton) | Assistant Director |
| Sorcerer 2012 (Buxton) | Secretary |
| Sorcerer 2012 | Mrs Zorah Partlett |
| Sorcerer 2012 | Assistant Director |
| Sorcerer 2012 | Secretary |
| Mikado 2011 (Buxton) | Chorus |
| Highborn and the Hobo 2011 | Hetty Crosswise |
| Mikado 2011 | Chorus |