Difference between revisions of "Princess Ida 2019"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| ''Ada''||[[Megan Warinton]] | | ''Ada''||[[Megan Warinton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[-]] | | ''Chorus''||[[Mia Green]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[FuFu]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Kira Jukes]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Dom Navikas]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[James Tamey]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Ben Walker]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Jane Yu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Conductor''||[[Amber Courage]] | | ''Conductor''||[[Amber Courage]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''First Violin''||[[Soonyiu Yau]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Second Violin''||[[Edoardo Manino]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Viola''||[[Doug Morgan]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Cello''||[[Lawrence Coles]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Double Bass''||[[Fiona Sunderland]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Flute''||[[Mareesa Purmalis]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Oboe''||[[Jacob Thorne]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Clarinet''||[[Laura Cunliffe]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Bassoon''||[[Catriona Gibbon]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Horn''||[[Rob Arthur]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Trumpet''||[[David Child]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Trombone''||[[Declan Flannery]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Percussion''||[[James Atkins]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:42, 22 January 2019
File:-
To be added
This page is under heavy construction.
About the Show
It's the continued progression of Delyth's loss of sanity.
Photo Gallery
- Photos
Production Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Delyth Simons |
| Director | Martha Fooks |
| Musical Director | Amber Courage |
| Musical Director | Mara Zimmerman |
| Assistant Musical Director | David Child |
| Choreographer | Andrew Rose |
| Producer | Daniel Williams-Brown |
| Producer | Pete Alexander |
| Graphics | Renata Stella |
| Makeup Artist | Charlie Dawkins |
Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Princess Ida | Bridie Strachan |
| Hilarion | Luke Comerford |
| Lady Psyche | Katie Giles |
| Lady Blanche | Billy Boulton |
| Melissa | Tori Arnold |
| King Hildebrand | Joe Hand |
| Cyril | Pete Alexander |
| Florian | Joel Parkinson |
| King Gama | Nick Davis |
| Arac | Sebastian Graves-Read |
| Guron | Ariel Cahn |
| Scynthius | Tim Pellew |
| Sarchissa | Annabelle Sessions |
| Chloe | Jesse Bean McCabe |
| Ada | Megan Warinton |
| Chorus | Mia Green |
| Chorus | FuFu |
| Chorus | Kira Jukes |
| Chorus | Dom Navikas |
| Chorus | James Tamey |
| Chorus | Ben Walker |
| Chorus | Jane Yu |
Crew
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Technical Director | - |
Band
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Conductor | Amber Courage |
| First Violin | Soonyiu Yau |
| Second Violin | Edoardo Manino |
| Viola | Doug Morgan |
| Cello | Lawrence Coles |
| Double Bass | Fiona Sunderland |
| Flute | Mareesa Purmalis |
| Oboe | Jacob Thorne |
| Clarinet | Laura Cunliffe |
| Bassoon | Catriona Gibbon |
| Horn | Rob Arthur |
| Trumpet | David Child |
| Trombone | Declan Flannery |
| Percussion | James Atkins |
Committee
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Chair | Billy Boulton |
| Secretary | Martha Fooks |
| Treasurer | Luke Comerford |
| Publicity Officer | Delyth Simons |
| Publicity Officer | Jesse Bean McCabe |
| Social Secretary | Mia Green |
| Social Secretary | Joel Parkinson |
| Webmaster | Pete Alexander |
| Loremaster | Daniel Williams-Brown |
| Ordinary Member | Tori Arnold |
| Tours Officer | Fiona Sunderland |