Difference between revisions of "Double Feature 2013"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kalimalian (talk | contribs) |
Kalimalian (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| ''Musical Director''||[[Thomas Joy]] | | ''Musical Director''||[[Thomas Joy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Producer''||[[ | | ''Assistant Musical Director''||[[Katherine Bond]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Producer''||[[Dom Latarche]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:24, 12 February 2013
Trial by Jury and Cox and Box will be performed as a double feature by LOpSoc on 6th to 9th February at the Annex Theatre.
Production Team
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Director | Emma Joy |
| Assistant Director | Rhiannon Creffield |
| Assistant Director | Ian Wainwright |
| Musical Director | Thomas Joy |
| Assistant Musical Director | Katherine Bond |
| Producer | Dom Latarche |
Trial by Jury Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Angelina' | Rosie Bowen |
| Edwin | Tom Hudson |
| Judge | Daniel Clements |
| Counsel | Ynes Benotmane |
| Usher | Owen Perring |
| Foreman | Tab Kimpton |
| Forewoman | Charlie Rowen |
| Chorus | Abby Pardoe |
| Chorus | Alex Conway |
| Chorus | Amy Whitington |
| Chorus | Bethany Youngs |
| Chorus | Joe Atkins-Turkish |
| Chorus | Lizzie Costigan |
| Chorus | Rhiannon Creffield |
| Chorus | Steve Jenkins |
Cox and Box Cast
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Cox' | Joe Atkins-Turkish |
| Box | Jon North |
| Bouncer | Richard Kille |
Committee
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Chairman | Chris "Little Bear" Ball |
| Secretary | Amy Whitington |
| Treasurer | Ian Wainwright |
| Publicity Officer | Emma Joy |
| Publicity Officer | Jon North |
| Archivist | Daniel Clements |
| Ordinary Member | Charlie Rowen |
Photo Gallery
- Photos from Double Feature 2013 widths=
